Faculty Contact

  Name Title
Erica Barnard Barnard, Erica Primary - Forest
Jerry Bates Bates, Jerry Head of School
Erica Beuchat Beuchat, Erica Primary - Woods
Randy Blevins Blevins, Randy 4th-5th Social Studies
Jason Bogle Bogle, Jason Athletic Director/Varsity Basketball/MS & Varsity Golf
Melissa Bogle Bogle, Melissa Asst. to Head of School/College & Career Counselor
Lindsie Bostrom Bostrom, Lindsie Primary - Prairie
Bree Breig Breig, Bree Administration
Ric Breig Breig, Ric US Science/Summer Camp Director/Varsity Cross Coun
Tiffany Browning Browning, Tiffany Pre-School - Butterflies
Bobby Brummett Brummett, Bobby MS & US Math/MS Boys Basketball
Kristy Busenburg Busenburg, Kristy Asst. Business Officer/Tuition
Baleigh Cain Cain, Baleigh Pre-School - Rabbits
Cindy Cantrell Cantrell, Cindy Primary - Lakes
Vicki Canty Canty, Vicki School Gardner/Gardening Club
Toby Clark Clark, Toby Head of MS & US/5th-6th Boys Basketball/MS & Varsity Tennis
Tom Clark Clark, Tom Primary, MS, & US German/Asst. Tennis
Chris Cook Cook, Chris MS & US Social Studies
Carley Cooper Cooper, Carley Pre-School - Red
Laura Coutant Coutant, Laura Asst. College & Career Counselor
Kacey Davenport Davenport, Kacey Pre-School Co-Division Head
Krista Davis Davis, Krista Kitchen Staff
Christopher Day Day, Christopher MS & US German
Greg de Verges de Verges, Greg MS & US Art
Patricia Dickey Dickey, Patricia MS & US Newspaper
Whitney Dickinson Dickinson, Whitney Pre-School Coordinator
Jeffery Donaldson Donaldson, Jeffery US English
Jamie Dotson Dotson, Jamie Pre-School - Blue
Michelle Dunlap Dunlap, Michelle Pre-School - Yellow
Carol Elrod Elrod, Carol Speech & Language Pathologist
Tracy Emmons Emmons, Tracy Director of Major Gifts
Ashley Farley Farley, Ashley MS Math
Katie Fields Fields, Katie Primary - Sky
Cindy Fisher Fisher, Cindy Librarian
Aubrey Flowers Flowers, Aubrey Pre-School - Squirrels
Deborah Forest Forest, Deborah
Britton Fox Fox, Britton Director of Admissions
Janelle Gillispie Gillispie, Janelle Pre-School - Turtles
Jessie Goen Goen, Jessie Pre-School - Butterflies
Karen Goodenberger Goodenberger, Karen Middle School Admin.
Kim Graves Graves, Kim Substitute
Patti Grice Grice, Patti Director of Giving
Katherine Hader Hader, Katherine US English/MS Cross Country/Asst. Varsity Cross Co
Kim Harper Harper, Kim K-5th Counselor
Daniel Hodges Hodges, Daniel US Dean of Students/US History/US Student Council
Mary Jo Hollis Hollis, Mary Jo Primary - Grasslands
Lori Iorns Iorns, Lori Primary - Woods
Siara Jacobs Jacobs, Siara MS & US English
Margaret James James, Margaret US Academic Dean/US History
Fredrick Jones Jones, Fredrick MS & US Science
Nikki Jones Jones, Nikki Primary - Prairie
Robert Jones Jones, Robert MS & US Music/Service Learning
Jennifer Kesselring Kesselring, Jennifer Pre-School Co-Division Head
Brooke Knight Knight, Brooke Asst. to Head of Middle and Upper School
Paul Knight Knight, Paul MS & US Music
Mary Korte Korte, Mary Administrative Asst./Accounts Payable
Penny Kuhn Kuhn, Penny Technology Coordinator/MS & US Film
Lisa Lambdin Lambdin, Lisa Primary - Creek
Jennifer Lamkin Lamkin, Jennifer 4th-5th Math
Cassie Landers Landers, Cassie Pre-School - Purple
Laine Lawson Lawson, Laine Pre-School - Deer
Tiffany Leal Leal, Tiffany Pre-School - Rabbits
Corrie Logan Logan, Corrie Pre-School - Birds
Drahoslava Magova Magova, Drahoslava Pre-School - Blue
John Marshall Marshall, John
John Marshall Marshall, John Teacher
Aimee Martin Martin, Aimee K-1st Coordinator/Primary - Sky
Dee Maxey Maxey, Dee Asst. Head of MS/MS Social Studies
Madison Maxey Maxey, Madison Pre-School - Turtles
Andrea McNeil McNeil, Andrea Business Office Auditor/Internal Control
Jeremy Moeller Moeller, Jeremy K-5 Technology Guru
Andi Moore Moore, Andi K-5th P.E./Middle School Volleyball/Varsity Girls Basketball
Katherine Musick Musick, Katherine Primary School Division Head
Jennifer Nation Nation, Jennifer Administrative Assistant - Main Building
Jennifer Norviel Norviel, Jennifer Pre-School - Frogs
Austin O'Berry O'Berry, Austin Pre-School - Frogs
Pam O'Halloran-Blevins O'Halloran-Blevins, Pam MS Science/Roots & Shoots
Andrea Parks Parks, Andrea Primary - Meadow
Lance Parks Parks, Lance
Gretchen Phillips Phillips, Gretchen MS & US Spanish
Emily Poulain Poulain, Emily MS Social Studies
Patton Powers Powers, Patton Pre-School - Purple
Annahlyn Pugh Pugh, Annahlyn Marketing & Development
Kirsten Redmond Redmond, Kirsten Primary School Art
 RFA RFA,
Wes Rowell Rowell, Wes Director of Marketing/Asst. Varsity Football/8th Grade Boys Basketball
Elizabeth Rumsey Rumsey, Elizabeth Pre-School - Birds
Andrea Shaw Shaw, Andrea MS & US Math
April Skidgel Skidgel, April Administrative Assistant - Main Building
Hayden Skoog Skoog, Hayden
Hunter Skoog Skoog, Hunter Pre-School - Purple
Jon Smythe Smythe, Jon
Olivia Stafford Stafford, Olivia Pre-School - Deer
Kristin Stallings Stallings, Kristin Primary - Spanish
Joey Starkey Starkey, Joey Security
Ashley Stewart Stewart, Ashley Pre-School Coordinator
Charity Strozier Strozier, Charity 4th-5th Coordinator/4th-5th Language Arts
Jessica Stubblefield Stubblefield, Jessica Pre-School - Squirrels
Libby Sublett Sublett, Libby K-5th Music
Jill Sutter Sutter, Jill Food Service
Brandi Thomas Thomas, Brandi 4th-5th English
Betty Touchette Touchette, Betty Kitchen
Tom Tucker Tucker, Tom Director of Technology
Wendy Turner Turner, Wendy
Meredith Waddel Waddel, Meredith School Counselor
Emily Walton Walton, Emily Marketing & Development
Isaiah Weaver Weaver, Isaiah MS & US Drama
Anna Westfall Westfall, Anna Pre-School - Red
Amanda Widener Widener, Amanda Pre-School - Frogs
Natalie Wiglesworth Wiglesworth, Natalie Pre-School - Squirrels
Chad Williams Williams, Chad Maintenance & Operations
David Williams Williams, David MS & US Spanish
James Wilson Wilson, James MS Science/Roots & Shoots
Carol Woolman Woolman, Carol Giving Data Coordinator
David Wright Wright, David MS & US Speech & Debate
Georgene Zinn Zinn, Georgene Business Officer